Image

ART CLASS SCHEDULES & TUITION FOR ADULTS

Click Here For Youth Class Schedule>>

***Prices as of September 1st: $150 per 4 classes continuous***

Zoll Studio follows the Baltimore County Public School closings for weather related events. If Baltimore County Public Schools are closed for bad weather, then Zoll Studio will be closed. If BCPS open 1-2 hours late, then Zoll Studio will open at the normal times. If BCPS close early, Zoll Studio will close early.

High school and college age students have the option to pay an additional $10.00 material  fee charge for every 4 classes.  They are then entitled to use the supplies at the studio.  Supplies provided include oil paints, brushes, turpentine, palette, charcoal and papers.  Canvases and painting boards are not included.

High school and college age students also have the option to attend for 2 of the 3 hours with a prorated fee.

Students 15 yrs and over may follow the adult schedule. 14 year olds can enroll in the “10-14 Year Old Core Classes” or the adult classes on the adult page. Questions? Please call us at 410-296-0233.


Monday

CLASS

Oil/ Drawing

Beginning/Intermediate Watercolor Info>>

Intermediate Watercolor Info>>

Drawing/Oil Painting Info>>

Watercolor, Drawing, Oils

Oil/Drawing (14+) Info>>

INSTRUCTOR

Zoll

Jenkins


Jenkins


Kiwak

Hiles

Flye

TIME

9am -noon

9 - 12pm


12 - 3pm


1:30 - 4:30pm

6 - 9pm

6 9pm

TUITION

$150 per 4 wks continuing

$150 per 4 wks continuing


$150 per 4 wks continuing


$150 per 4 wks continuing

$150 per 4 wks continuing

$150 per 4 wks continuing



Tuesday

CLASS

Plein Air/Landscape Info>>

Oil/Drawing

Oil/Drawing

Sculpture

Life (open session) Info>>

INSTRUCTOR

Mitchell

Zoll

Zoll

Dunsmore

Yupari

TIME

9:30 - 12:30pm

10 - 1pm

2 – 5pm

1 - 4pm

7 - 10pm

TUITION

$150 per 4 wks continuing

$150 per 4 wks continuing

$150 per 4 wks continuing

$160 per 4 wks continuing

$10 for model fees



Wednesday

CLASS


Portrait

Life Info>>


Oil/Drawing

INSTRUCTOR


Hamilton

Hamilton


Zoll

TIME


10 - 1pm

2 - 5pm


7 - 10pm

TUITION

$170 per 4 wks continuing
(incl. model fee)

$170 per 4 wks continuing
(incl. model fee)

$150 per 4 wks continuing



Thursday

CLASS

Oil/Drawing Info>>

INSTRUCTOR

Thompson

TIME

10am - 4pm

TUITION

$37.50 for 3 hours / $65 full day



Friday

CLASS

Drawing and Painting,
a methodology Info>>

Landscape Painting Info>>

Oil/Drawing (14+) Info>>

Oil/Drawing (14+) Info>>

 

INSTRUCTOR

Vadnais


Kiwak

Flye

Flye

TIME

10am - 1pm


1:30 - 4:30pm

2 - 5pm

6 - 9pm

TUITION

$150 per 4 wks continuing


$150 per 4 wks continuing

$150 per 4 wks continuing

$150 per 4 wks continuing



Saturday

CLASS

Oil/Drawing (14+) Info>>

Oil/Drawing Info>>

Oil/Drawing (14+) Info>>

Digital Painting (13+) Info>>

INSTRUCTOR

Flye

Kiwak

Flye

Janouris

TIME

10 - 1pm

10 - 1pm

2 - 5pm

2:30 - 4:30pm

TUITION

$150 per 4 wks continuing

$150 per 4 wks continuing

$150 per 4 wks continuing

$128 per 4 wks continuing